3 Wednesday - Wednesday Summer '19 - Division 2 - Current Standings (Fixtures)


TeamPldWLDFFFAFADifBPts
1
  • Tied on points with Sebs TDs
  • Position assignment between Five Star and Sebs TDs decided via goal difference
Five Star531100412813010
Points:
  • Five Star vs Barbarians, 16/01/2019 18:45
    • 3 points for Win
  • Porras vs Five Star, 30/01/2019 18:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • Absenya vs Five Star, 06/02/2019 19:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Bantchester United vs Five Star, 13/02/2019 18:00
    • 1 point for Draw
2
  • Tied on points with Five Star
  • Position assignment between Five Star and Sebs TDs decided via goal difference
Sebs TDs531100352411010
Points:
  • Sebs TDs vs Aurecon, 16/01/2019 19:30
    • 1 point for Draw
  • Sebs TDs vs Barbarians, 23/01/2019 20:15
    • 3 points for Win
  • Sebs TDs vs Eagles FC, 30/01/2019 21:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • Sebs TDs vs Porras, 06/02/2019 18:45
    • 3 points for Win
3
  • Tied on points with Absenya and Trumuno FC
  • Position assignment between Eagles FC, Trumuno FC and Absenya decided via goal difference
Eagles FC4310003021909
Points:
  • Eagles FC vs Cesc in the City, 16/01/2019 19:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Five Star vs Eagles FC, 23/01/2019 18:45
    • 3 points for Win
  • Eagles FC vs Porras, 13/02/2019 18:45
    • 3 points for Win
4
  • Tied on points with Eagles FC and Trumuno FC
  • Tied on goal difference with Trumuno FC
  • Tied on points with Trumuno FC
Absenya5320003731609
Points:
  • Absenya vs Bantchester United, 23/01/2019 19:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Absenya vs Cesc in the City, 30/01/2019 18:45
    • 3 points for Win
  • Absenya vs Sebs TDs, 13/02/2019 19:30
    • 3 points for Win
4
  • Tied on points with Absenya and Eagles FC
  • Tied on goal difference with Absenya
  • Tied on points with Absenya
Trumuno FC4310003024609
Points:
  • Trumuno FC vs Bantchester United, 30/01/2019 18:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • Trumuno FC vs Barbarians, 06/02/2019 19:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Trumuno FC vs Absenya, 06/02/2019 21:45
    • 3 points for Win
6
  • Position assignment between Five Star, Sebs TDs, Trumuno FC, Eagles FC, Absenya, Aurecon, Porras, Bantchester United, Cesc in the City and Barbarians decided via points
Aurecon3201002116507
Points:
  • Sebs TDs vs Aurecon, 16/01/2019 19:30
    • 1 point for Draw
  • Trumuno FC vs Aurecon, 23/01/2019 18:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • Aurecon vs Barbarians, 30/01/2019 18:00
    • 3 points for Win
7
  • Position assignment between Five Star, Sebs TDs, Trumuno FC, Eagles FC, Absenya, Aurecon, Porras, Bantchester United, Cesc in the City and Barbarians decided via points
Porras5230002336-1306
Points:
  • Porras vs Bantchester United, 16/01/2019 18:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • Porras vs Cesc in the City, 23/01/2019 18:00
    • 3 points for Win
8
  • Position assignment between Five Star, Sebs TDs, Trumuno FC, Eagles FC, Absenya, Aurecon, Porras, Bantchester United, Cesc in the City and Barbarians decided via points
Bantchester United5131002528-304
Points:
  • Bantchester United vs Cesc in the City, 06/02/2019 18:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • Bantchester United vs Five Star, 13/02/2019 18:00
    • 1 point for Draw
9
  • Tied on points with Cesc in the City
  • Position assignment between Barbarians and Cesc in the City decided via goal difference
Barbarians4040001429-1500
10
  • Tied on points with Barbarians
  • Position assignment between Barbarians and Cesc in the City decided via goal difference
Cesc in the City4040001332-1900

Results

Wednesday 16 Jan 2019
18:00Court 4
Porras
5 - 4
Bantchester United
18:45Court 3
Five Star
9 - 3
Barbarians
19:30Court 1
Eagles FC
8 - 3
Cesc in the City
19:30Court 3
Sebs TDs
5 - 5
Aurecon
Wednesday 16 January 2019
18:00 Court 4
Porras5
Bantchester United4
18:45 Court 3
Five Star9
Barbarians3
19:30 Court 1
Eagles FC8
Cesc in the City3
19:30 Court 3
Sebs TDs5
Aurecon5
Wednesday 23 Jan 2019
18:00Court 2
Trumuno FC
8 - 9
Aurecon
18:00Court 3
Porras
8 - 4
Cesc in the City
18:45Court 2
Five Star
10 - 11
Eagles FC
19:30Court 2
Absenya
6 - 5
Bantchester United
20:15Court 1
Sebs TDs
6 - 5
Barbarians
Wednesday 23 January 2019
18:00 Court 2
Trumuno FC8
Aurecon9
18:00 Court 3
Porras8
Cesc in the City4
18:45 Court 2
Five Star10
Eagles FC11
19:30 Court 2
Absenya6
Bantchester United5
20:15 Court 1
Sebs TDs6
Barbarians5
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019
18:00Court 1
Porras
4 - 8
Five Star
18:00Court 3
Trumuno FC
7 - 5
Bantchester United
18:00Court 4
Aurecon
7 - 3
Barbarians
18:45Court 1
Absenya
11 - 2
Cesc in the City
21:00Court 1
Sebs TDs
4 - 3
Eagles FC
Wednesday 30 January 2019
18:00 Court 1
Porras4
Five Star8
18:00 Court 3
Trumuno FC7
Bantchester United5
18:00 Court 4
Aurecon7
Barbarians3
18:45 Court 1
Absenya11
Cesc in the City2
21:00 Court 1
Sebs TDs4
Eagles FC3
Wednesday 06 Feb 2019
18:00Court 4
Bantchester United
5 - 4
Cesc in the City
18:45Court 1
Sebs TDs
12 - 2
Porras
19:30Court 3
Absenya
4 - 8
Five Star
19:30Court 4
Trumuno FC
7 - 3
Barbarians
21:45Court 3
Trumuno FC
8 - 7
Absenya
Wednesday 06 February 2019
18:00 Court 4
Bantchester United5
Cesc in the City4
18:45 Court 1
Sebs TDs12
Porras2
19:30 Court 3
Absenya4
Five Star8
19:30 Court 4
Trumuno FC7
Barbarians3
21:45 Court 3
Trumuno FC8
Absenya7
Wednesday 13 Feb 2019
18:00Court 3
Bantchester United
6 - 6
Five Star
18:45Court 2
Eagles FC
8 - 4
Porras
19:30Court 4
Absenya
9 - 8
Sebs TDs
Wednesday 13 February 2019
18:00 Court 3
Bantchester United6
Five Star6
18:45 Court 2
Eagles FC8
Porras4
19:30 Court 4
Absenya9
Sebs TDs8

Our Social Media links